The game Athens United x East Atlanta for the USA USL League Two, will be played on Sunday, 16th June, 2024, you can check all the important details and predictions for this event.

Teams Form

Last Games (max 10) Athens United East Atlanta
Form
W
L
L
L
L
L
W
D
L
L
Won 20% 40%
Lost 60% 40%
Draw 20% 20%
Avg. Goals Scored 0.60 1.90
Avg. Goals Conceded 1.90 2.10
Both Teams to Score 30% 80%
Over 1.5 Goals 60% 100%
Over 2.5 Goals 60% 90%
Over 3.5 Goals 40% 70%

Prediction

Prediction
2:2
Draw
Algorithm stake recommendation: Limited -
Other Predictions:
2.5 Goals
Over
Both Teams Score
Yes
Correct Score
2:2
Recomendation Stake Levels:
  • Low (at least one moderate factor)
  • Limited (at least one quality factor)
  • Moderate (at least one high-quality factor)
  • Strong (two or more high-quality factors)

Last Games Athens United

Date Game Score
14.07East Atlanta x Athens United
1 - 2
W
07.07Dothan United x Athens United
4 - 0
L
03.07Asheville City x Athens United
4 - 0
L
30.06Athens United x Southern Soccer Academy
1 - 3
L
27.06Tennessee x Athens United
3 - 0
L
23.06Southern Soccer Academy x Athens United
1 - 0
L
16.06Athens United x East Atlanta
2 - 3
L
13.06Athens United x Tennessee
0 - 0
D
10.06Birmingham Legion II x Athens United
0 - 0
D
06.06Athens United x Dothan United
1 - 0
W

Last Games East Atlanta

Date Game Score
14.07East Atlanta x Athens United
1 - 2
L
07.07East Atlanta x Southern Soccer Academy
3 - 1
W
03.07Southern Soccer Academy x East Atlanta
2 - 2
D
30.06East Atlanta x Asheville City
0 - 3
L
23.06East Atlanta x Tennessee
1 - 4
L
20.06Dothan United x East Atlanta
0 - 2
W
16.06Athens United x East Atlanta
2 - 3
W
13.06East Atlanta x Birmingham Legion II
2 - 2
D
02.06Asheville City x East Atlanta
3 - 1
L
29.05Tennessee x East Atlanta
2 - 4
W

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Ocean City Noreasters 12 9 0 3 30:9 27
2
Reading United 12 7 2 3 32:20 23
3
West Chester United II 12 7 2 3 25:15 23
4
Real Central New Jersey 12 5 1 6 18:26 16
5
Lone Star II 12 3 1 8 19:37 10
6
Lehigh Valley United 12 1 2 9 12:29 5

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Seacoast United Phantoms 14 13 0 1 40:10 39
2
Western Mass Pioneers 14 11 1 2 43:8 34
3
Vermont Green 13 9 2 2 31:9 29
4
Boston Bolts 12 6 3 3 19:8 21
5
AC Connecticut 14 5 3 6 25:41 18
6
Blackwatch Rush 14 3 3 8 16:26 12
7
Pathfinder 14 3 2 9 22:38 11
8
Boston City 13 2 2 9 12:41 8
9
Black Rock 14 0 2 12 5:32 2

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
North Carolina Fusion 14 9 5 0 30:12 32
2
SC United Bantams 14 7 4 3 33:24 25
3
North Carolina II 14 7 3 4 31:21 24
4
Charlotte Eagles 14 5 4 5 29:30 19
5
West Virginia Alliance 14 4 4 6 23:26 16
6
Wake 14 4 4 6 22:29 16
7
Tobacco Road 14 2 5 7 18:27 11
8
Charlotte Independence 2 14 2 3 9 16:33 9

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Long Island Rough Riders 12 9 2 1 31:10 29
2
FC Motown II 12 8 3 1 37:11 27
3
Hudson Valley Hammers 12 7 3 2 28:19 24
4
Manhattan 12 7 2 3 28:17 23
5
Westchester Flames 12 6 1 5 25:20 19
6
Cedar Stars Rush 12 5 1 6 21:21 16
7
Staten Island Athletic 12 4 2 6 9:23 14
8
Morris Elite 12 3 3 6 18:23 12
9
Ironbound 12 1 2 9 11:41 5
10
New Jersey Copa 12 0 1 11 6:29 1

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Lionsbridge 12 9 2 1 26:13 29
2
Virginia Beach United 12 9 2 1 29:9 29
3
Charlottesville Blues 12 7 2 3 24:16 23
4
Evergreen 12 5 2 5 29:18 17
5
Christos 12 2 3 7 17:26 9
6
Patuxent 12 2 1 9 19:24 7
7
Virginia Marauders 12 2 0 10 8:46 6

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Little Rock Rangers 12 9 3 0 21:3 30
2
Louisiana Krewe 12 6 2 4 21:19 20
3
Mississippi Brilla 12 5 2 5 17:16 17
4
Hattiesburg 12 4 2 6 15:17 14
5
Blue Goose 12 1 1 10 15:34 4

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
The Villages 12 9 2 1 38:8 29
2
Nona 12 9 2 1 35:13 29
3
Florida Elite 12 6 3 3 21:15 21
4
Inter Gainesville 12 3 1 8 15:27 10
5
Brooke House 12 1 4 7 11:29 7
6
Brevard 12 1 2 9 9:37 5

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Asheville City 12 10 2 0 37:6 32
2
Tennessee 12 6 2 4 23:18 20
3
Dothan United 12 4 4 4 17:16 16
4
East Atlanta 12 4 3 5 22:25 15
5
Southern Soccer Academy 12 4 3 5 20:22 15
6
Athens United 12 2 3 7 7:24 9
7
Birmingham Legion II 12 1 5 6 8:23 8

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Corpus Christi 12 10 1 1 45:14 31
2
AHFC Royals 12 9 3 0 33:16 30
3
Brazos Valley 12 5 3 4 21:21 18
4
Houston FC 12 2 4 6 17:26 10
5
Houston Sur 12 1 3 8 7:21 6
6
Hill Country Lobos 12 1 2 9 21:46 5

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Sarasota Paradise 12 8 3 1 26:13 27
2
Miami AC 12 8 2 2 19:14 26
3
Tampa Bay United 11 5 4 2 21:19 19
4
Pinellas County 12 3 0 9 20:25 9
5
Swan City 12 2 3 7 9:16 9
6
Weston 11 2 2 7 4:12 8

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Flint City Bucks 14 10 3 1 39:16 33
2
Midwest United 14 10 1 3 28:13 31
3
Kalamazoo FC 14 8 3 3 37:15 27
4
Ann Arbor 14 8 2 4 29:18 26
5
Oakland County 14 4 2 8 16:26 14
6
Lansing City 14 3 4 7 20:25 13
7
Union Macomb 14 4 1 9 21:28 13
8
South Bend Lions 14 0 2 12 6:55 2

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Des Moines Menace 12 9 2 1 39:10 29
2
Peoria 12 8 3 1 35:13 27
3
River Light 12 7 3 2 26:20 24
4
St. Charles 12 6 3 3 37:20 21
5
Sueno 12 3 1 8 22:34 10
6
Chicago City 12 2 2 8 16:30 8
7
Chicago Dutch Lions 12 0 0 12 5:53 0

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Thunder Bay Chill 12 8 1 3 25:14 25
2
Bavarian 12 6 3 3 23:17 21
3
RKC 12 6 1 5 21:16 19
4
St. Croix 12 5 2 5 23:18 17
5
Minneapolis City 12 5 0 7 11:18 15
6
Rochester 12 2 1 9 9:29 7

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Fort Wayne 12 8 2 2 20:10 26
2
Cleveland Force 12 5 5 2 22:19 20
3
Toledo Villa 12 5 4 3 18:14 19
4
Buffalo 12 5 3 4 36:23 18
5
Kings Hammer 12 2 4 6 14:19 10
6
Dayton Dutch Lions 12 2 0 10 5:30 6

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Ballard 14 9 2 3 40:16 29
2
United PDX 14 9 2 3 23:10 29
3
Tacoma Stars 14 7 2 5 35:27 23
4
Midlakes United 14 5 3 6 19:23 18
5
West Seattle Junction 14 4 5 5 25:34 17
6
Lane United 14 4 3 7 18:20 15
7
Oly Town 14 3 4 7 19:32 13
8
Capital 14 3 3 8 19:36 12

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Ventura County Fusion 14 11 2 1 41:11 35
2
Tucson 14 7 5 2 33:18 26
3
AMSG 14 7 2 5 22:21 23
4
Redlands 14 6 4 4 38:28 22
5
Arizona Arsenal 14 4 6 4 22:23 18
6
Capo II 14 5 2 7 29:26 17
7
Seahorses 14 2 1 11 20:48 7
8
Coachella 14 1 4 9 20:50 7

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Flatirons Rush 12 8 3 1 34:12 27
2
Albion Colorado 12 6 4 2 22:12 22
3
Utah United 12 6 3 3 23:13 21
4
New Mexico United II 11 5 2 4 18:15 17
5
Utah Avalanche 12 4 3 5 14:19 15
6
Ogden City 11 2 5 4 18:15 11
7
Colorado ISA 12 0 0 12 6:49 0

Table

Team GP W D L Difs PT
1
Almaden 14 8 4 2 24:15 28
2
Project 51O 14 9 1 4 32:29 28
3
SF Glens 14 8 1 5 27:16 25
4
Monterey Bay II 14 7 2 5 25:22 23
5
San Francisco City 14 5 3 6 14:18 18
6
Davis Legacy 14 4 3 7 23:29 15
7
Academica 14 3 3 8 21:26 12
8
Marin 14 2 3 9 20:31 9

Athens United x East Atlanta when will be played?

The game between Athens United and East Atlanta will be played on Sunday, 16th June, 2024 for the USA USL League Two.

What is the prediction for Athens United x East Atlanta?

The prediction for the game Athens United x East Atlanta on Sunday, 16th June, 2024 is a Draw with an expected correct score of 2:2.

Which teams are in USA USL League Two this season?

The teams currently in USA USL League Two season are - Ocean City Noreasters, Reading United, West Chester United II, Real Central New Jersey, Lone Star II, Lehigh Valley United, Seacoast United Phantoms, Western Mass Pioneers, Vermont Green, Boston Bolts, AC Connecticut, Blackwatch Rush, Pathfinder, Boston City, Black Rock, North Carolina Fusion, SC United Bantams, North Carolina II, Charlotte Eagles, West Virginia Alliance, Wake, Tobacco Road, Charlotte Independence 2, Long Island Rough Riders, FC Motown II, Hudson Valley Hammers, Manhattan, Westchester Flames, Cedar Stars Rush, Staten Island Athletic, Morris Elite, Ironbound, New Jersey Copa, Lionsbridge, Virginia Beach United, Charlottesville Blues, Evergreen, Christos, Patuxent, Virginia Marauders, Little Rock Rangers, Louisiana Krewe, Mississippi Brilla, Hattiesburg, Blue Goose, The Villages, Nona, Florida Elite, Inter Gainesville, Brooke House, Brevard, Asheville City, Tennessee, Dothan United, East Atlanta, Southern Soccer Academy, Athens United, Birmingham Legion II, Corpus Christi, AHFC Royals, Brazos Valley, Houston FC, Houston Sur, Hill Country Lobos, Sarasota Paradise, Miami AC, Tampa Bay United, Pinellas County, Swan City, Weston, Flint City Bucks, Midwest United, Kalamazoo FC, Ann Arbor, Oakland County, Lansing City, Union Macomb, South Bend Lions, Des Moines Menace, Peoria, River Light, St. Charles, Sueno, Chicago City, Chicago Dutch Lions, Thunder Bay Chill, Bavarian, RKC, St. Croix, Minneapolis City, Rochester, Fort Wayne, Cleveland Force, Toledo Villa, Buffalo, Kings Hammer, Dayton Dutch Lions, Ballard, United PDX, Tacoma Stars, Midlakes United, West Seattle Junction, Lane United, Oly Town, Capital, Ventura County Fusion, Tucson, AMSG, Redlands, Arizona Arsenal, Capo II, Seahorses, Coachella, Flatirons Rush, Albion Colorado, Utah United, New Mexico United II, Utah Avalanche, Ogden City, Colorado ISA, Almaden, Project 51O, SF Glens, Monterey Bay II, San Francisco City, Davis Legacy, Academica, Marin.

What time is kick-off for the Athens United x East Atlanta game?

The game Athens United x East Atlanta will start Wednesday at 00:00 London Time